MENU
BOclassic - Silvesterlauf

Ehrentafel BOclassic

 

Muktar Edris (ETH)

28:52

2016

Agnes Tirop(KEN)

15:44
Tamirat Tola (ETH)

28:28

2015

Netsanet Gudeta (ETH)

15:57
Muktar Edris (ETH)29:072014

Janet Kisa (KEN)

15:49
Imane Merga (ETH) - 328:432013

Maryam Jamal (BRN)

16:00
Imane Merga (ETH) - 229:122012

Sylvia Kibet (KEN) - 2

16:21
Edwin Soi (KEN) - 4 28:162011Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN) - 216:03
Imane Merga (ETH)28:322010Vivian Cheruiyot (KEN)15:52
Edwin Soi (KEN) - 328:442009Gedo Sule Utura (ETH)16:11
Edwin Soi (KEN) - 2 28:552008Gulnara Samitova-G. (RUS)15:59

Edwin Soi (KEN)

28:502007

 Sylvia Kibet (KEN)

16:01

Abderrahim Goumri (MAR)

28:34

2006

Aniko Kalovics (HUN)

15:44

Abebe Negera Dinkesa (ETH)

28:38

2005

Isabelle Ochichi (KEN)

15:53

Sergey Lebid (UKR) - 5

28:23

2004

Birhane Adere (ETH) - 4

16:14

Sergey Lebid (UKR) - 4

28:36

2003

Birhane Adere (ETH) - 3

15:49

Sergey Lebid UKR) - 3

29:02

2002

Birhane Adere (ETH) - 2

15:50

Sergey Lebid (UKR) - 2

28:41

2001

Susan Chepkemei (KEN)

16:26

John Cheruiyot Korir (KEN)

28:27

2000

Merima Denboba (ETH) 2

16:08

Sergey Lebid (UKR)

28:24

1999

Getenesh Wami (ETH)

15:50

Paul Kosgei (KEN)

28:10

1998

Merima Denboba (ETH)

15:44

Bernard Barmasai (KEN)

28:08

1997

Birhane Adere (ETH)

16:02

Daniel Komen (KEN)

28:37

1996

Tegla Loroupe (KEN) - 3

16:14

Shem Kororia (KEN) - 2

28:19

1995

Tegla Loroupe (KEN) - 2

15:49

Shem Kororia (KEN)

28:33

1994

Tegla Loroupe (KEN)

15:49

Addis Abebe (ETH)

28:43

1993

Lyudmila Borisova (RUS)2

16:01

Jonah Koech (KEN)

28:25

1992

Lyudmila Borisova (RUS)

16:05

Phillimon Hanneck (ZIM)

*28:02

1991

Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel (GER)

   15:34*

Stephenson Nyamu (KEN)

28:38

1990

Uta Pippig (GER)

16:04

Ezequiel Canario (POR)

28:27

1989

Elly vanHulst (NED) 2

16:11

Salvatore Antibo (ITA)

28:34

1988

Maria Curatolo (ITA)

15:54

Fethi Baccouche (TUN)

28:46

1987**

Elly vanHulst (NED)

16:02

Pierre Deleze (SUI)

29:25

1986

Vera Michallek (GER)

14:53

Alberto Cova (ITA)

29:31

1985

Christina Tomasini (ITA)

14:54

Alex Hagelsteens (BEL) 2

29:10

1984***

Birgit Schmidt (GER)

17:03

Alex Hagelsteens (BEL)

37:45

1983

Ellen Wessinghage (GER)2

21:34

Emiel Puttemans (BEL)

38:03

1982

Christiane Finke (GER)

22:54

Christoph Herle (GER) 2

38:48

1981

Mathilde Heunig (GER)

22:28

Christoph Herle (GER)

38:32

1980

Ellen Wessinghage (GER)

21:11

Klaus P. Hildebrand (GER)

38:46

1979

Päivi Roppo (FIN)

22:46

Dietmar Millonig (AUT)

39:09

1978

Heide Brenner (GER) 2

46:25:00

Patriz Ilg (GER)

38:33

1977

Heide Brenner (GER)

47:45:00

Günther Zahn (GER)

39:30

1976

 

 

Toni Gorbunow (GER)

39:59

1975

 

* Track record     
** Same track from 1987 until now
*** Since 1984, the track length has been approx. 10,000 m for men and 5,000 for women
                
Other records:                 
Record winner men: Sergey Lebid (5)     
Record winner women: Berhane Adere (4)     
Nation with most victories in men's race: Kenia (11)     
Nation with most victories in women's race: Germany (10)     
Nation with most victories: Kenia (18)     
Number of nations to win the BOclassic until now: 16